Investment

Packages & Pricing

Starting prices below. Final pricing is tailored to your color story, venue and event size. Need something custom? Just ask.

Final price list — updated October 2026

The Essentials

$300 – $550

Perfect for small celebrations and intimate events.

  • Balloon garland (up to 6 ft)
  • 1 backdrop panel
  • Basic setup

Best for

Birthdays · Family Gatherings · Gender Reveals

Request a Quote
Most Booked

The Signature

$600 – $900

Our most popular package.

  • Balloon garland (up to 8 ft)
  • 2 backdrop panels
  • Custom sign
  • Table styling

Best for

Baby Showers · Graduations · Sweet 16s · Milestone Birthdays

Request a Quote

The Premium

Starting at $1,200+

Large-scale designs for standout celebrations.

  • Large balloon installation
  • 3 backdrop panels
  • Custom sign
  • Premium styling

Best for

Graduation Parties · Grand Openings · Content Events

Request a Quote

The ATL Experience

Starting at $2,000+

The ultimate ATL Balloon Bar experience.

  • Full event styling
  • Multiple balloon installations
  • Marquee numbers / letters
  • Luxury backdrops
  • Custom props & decor
  • Setup & breakdown

Best for

Proms · Brand Events · Luxury Parties · Large Celebrations

Request a Quote

The Grand Affair

Starting at $5,000+

Where every detail makes a grand statement — full-scale styling that transforms your venue inside and out.

  • Grand entrance styling
  • Multiple balloon installations
  • Statement backdrops & photo moments
  • Personalized signage & marquee features
  • Selected rentals

Best for

Weddings · Galas · Corporate Events · Full Venue Transformations

Request a Quote

A 50% non-refundable deposit secures your date. The remaining balance is due 7 days before your event. Travel fees may apply outside metro Atlanta.

À La Carte

Individual pricing

Prefer to build your own setup? Mix and match from the menu below.

Balloon Garlands

  • Small (4–5 ft)$75 – $120
  • Medium (6–7 ft)$125 – $200
  • Large (8–10 ft)$200 – $350

Setup Packages

  • Starter package (basic event décor)$250 – $450
  • Birthday setup package$500 – $900

Balloon Columns

  • Standard column$100 – $150 each
  • Deluxe column with specialty balloons$150 – $225 each

Grab & Go Garlands (pickup)

  • 4 ft$50 – $65
  • 6 ft$70 – $100
  • 8 ft$110 – $150

Backdrops

  • Basic backdrop$150 – $250
  • Backdrop with balloons$300 – $600

Marquee Numbers / Letters

  • Marquee numbers or lettersStarting at $25+

Custom Banners

  • Custom bannerStarting at $200

Table Styling

  • Basic table styling$150 – $300
  • Luxury table styling$350 – $750+

Add-Ons

  • Custom name sign$50 – $100
  • Delivery & setup (depending on location and time)Starting at $150
  • Additional balloon colors$10 per color
  • Extra colors / theme upgrades$150 – $225

Delivery & Setup

Estimate your delivery fee

Delivery and setup depends on your venue location and event time. Answer two quick questions for an estimated starting fee.

10 mi

Early-morning or late-night setups carry an added fee.

  • Delivery & setup base$150
Estimated starting fee$150

Estimate only — your final quote confirms the exact fee.

Request a Quote

Color & Details

What's included

All balloon garlands, arches, and columns include up to 3 colors. Specialty options available.

Color pricing

All balloon garlands, arches, and columns include up to 3 colors.

Additional colors are $10 per color.

  • 3 colors = Included
  • 4 colors = +$10
  • 5 colors = +$20
  • 6 colors = +$30

Specialty balloons (chrome, metallic, pearl, confetti, custom prints, and double-stuffed balloons) may incur additional charges.

Pricing note

All balloon décor includes:

  • Up to 3 colors
  • Professional installation
  • Custom color coordination
  • Standard balloons

Additional charges may apply for:

  • •Extra colors (+$10 each)
  • •Specialty balloons
  • •Custom themes
  • •Delivery outside service area
  • •Marquee numbers/letters
  • •Custom signage and banners